K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kim Bloom
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Page Realty
Estimated Value: $602,157 - $679,000
Gorgeous Full Shed Dormered Cape was totally renovated in '06, & just shines! New Central Air, newer septic system, Schrock maple kitchen cabinets, walk-in pantry, granite counters, & upgraded appliances,with new Bosch dishwasher. Front to back hardwood Living Room w/gas fireplace, 2 sundecks, recent windows, farmers porch, all new paint, 2 car tandem garage. Totally fenced back yard. Fabulous 2nd floor loft, plus 2 huge bedrooms! 1 1/2 miles to Little Harbor Beach & Golf course! Super location!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kim Bloom
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Page Realty Listed on: 01/22/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Karen Hutch
ERA Key Realty Services - Distinctive Group License #449525745
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1960
Lot Details
9,148 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laluc Delbert | $283,000 | -- | |
| Laluc Delbert E | $283,000 | -- | |
| Laluc Delbert | $283,000 | -- | |
| Hazlett James | $306,000 | -- | |
| Hazlett James P | $306,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laluc Delbert | $226,400 | |
| Closed | Hazlett James P | $226,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hazlett James P | $202,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2013 05/17/13 | Sold | $283,000 | -5.0% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 05/15/2013 05/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2013 01/22/13 | For Sale | $297,900 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,437 | $521,800 | $108,900 | $412,900 |
| 2024 | $5,467 | $486,800 | $84,800 | $402,000 |
| 2023 | $5,222 | $434,100 | $77,100 | $357,000 |
| 2022 | $2,746 | $363,500 | $77,100 | $286,400 |
| 2021 | $4,724 | $351,200 | $77,100 | $274,100 |
| 2020 | $4,494 | $338,900 | $77,100 | $261,800 |
| 2019 | $3,979 | $299,400 | $73,400 | $226,000 |
| 2018 | $3,664 | $268,800 | $73,400 | $195,400 |
| 2017 | $3,508 | $260,800 | $73,400 | $187,400 |
| 2016 | $3,330 | $246,100 | $70,700 | $175,400 |
| 2015 | $3,217 | $246,100 | $70,700 | $175,400 |
| 2014 | $3,152 | $245,300 | $63,800 | $181,500 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kim Bloom
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Page Realty
K
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Karen Hutch
ERA Key Realty Services - Distinctive Group
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71474444
APN: WARE-000019-000000-000022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.