2 Chamberlain Rd West Paris, ME 04289
Estimated Value: $187,158 - $296,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Chamberlain Rd, West Paris, ME 04289 and is currently estimated at $238,290, approximately $183 per square foot. 2 Chamberlain Rd is a home with nearby schools including Agnes Gray School, Oxford Hills Middle School, and Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,918 | $125,800 | $42,800 | $83,000 |
| 2023 | $1,786 | $125,800 | $42,800 | $83,000 |
| 2022 | $1,575 | $119,300 | $42,800 | $76,500 |
| 2021 | $1,575 | $119,300 | $42,800 | $76,500 |
| 2020 | $1,575 | $119,300 | $42,800 | $76,500 |
| 2019 | $148 | $74,100 | $28,700 | $45,400 |
| 2018 | $724 | $74,100 | $28,700 | $45,400 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $74,100 | $28,700 | $45,400 |
| 2016 | $664 | $74,100 | $28,700 | $45,400 |
| 2015 | $1,256 | $72,800 | $28,700 | $44,100 |
| 2014 | $1,238 | $72,800 | $28,700 | $44,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map