2 Chandler Rd Salem, MA 01970
Vinnin Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,693 - $644,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Chandler Rd, Salem, MA 01970 and is currently estimated at $569,173, approximately $569 per square foot. 2 Chandler Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saltonstall School, Horace Mann Laboratory, and Witchcraft Heights Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2017
Sold by
Deprizito Maria R and Deprizito Marie R
Bought by
Anderson Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2015
Sold by
Deprizito Joseph D and Deprizito Maria R
Bought by
Deprizito Marie R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2001
Sold by
Berman Neil J
Bought by
Deprizito Joseph D and Deprizito Marie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Linda | -- | -- | |
| Deprizito Marie R | -- | -- | |
| Deprizito Joseph D | $202,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,279 | $465,500 | $174,800 | $290,700 |
| 2024 | $5,393 | $464,100 | $174,800 | $289,300 |
| 2023 | $5,134 | $410,400 | $160,000 | $250,400 |
| 2022 | $4,861 | $366,900 | $154,000 | $212,900 |
| 2021 | $4,853 | $351,700 | $154,000 | $197,700 |
| 2020 | $4,741 | $328,100 | $145,200 | $182,900 |
| 2019 | $4,655 | $308,300 | $138,000 | $170,300 |
| 2018 | $4,545 | $295,500 | $131,500 | $164,000 |
| 2017 | $4,514 | $284,600 | $124,400 | $160,200 |
| 2016 | $4,228 | $269,800 | $109,600 | $160,200 |
| 2015 | $4,019 | $244,900 | $100,700 | $144,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map