2 Charles Ct North Haven, CT 06473
Estimated Value: $433,652 - $467,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Charles Ct, North Haven, CT 06473 and is currently estimated at $442,663, approximately $279 per square foot. 2 Charles Ct is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including North Haven Middle School and North Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2022
Sold by
Maurati Anthony
Bought by
Anthony Maurati Rev Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Maurati Gina
Bought by
Gina Maurati Rev Lt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
Sold by
Tilden Ann
Bought by
Charles Court Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Maurati Rev Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Gina Maurati Rev Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Charles Court Llc | $219,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,502 | $288,610 | $78,890 | $209,720 |
| 2024 | $7,385 | $213,190 | $78,890 | $134,300 |
| 2023 | $6,961 | $213,190 | $78,890 | $134,300 |
| 2022 | $6,547 | $213,190 | $78,890 | $134,300 |
| 2021 | $6,547 | $213,190 | $78,890 | $134,300 |
| 2020 | $6,549 | $213,190 | $78,890 | $134,300 |
| 2019 | $6,591 | $211,400 | $80,850 | $130,550 |
| 2018 | $6,591 | $211,400 | $80,850 | $130,550 |
| 2017 | $6,465 | $211,400 | $80,850 | $130,550 |
| 2016 | $6,454 | $211,400 | $80,850 | $130,550 |
| 2015 | $6,219 | $211,400 | $80,850 | $130,550 |
| 2014 | $6,271 | $223,160 | $94,500 | $128,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map