2 Charles St Central Square, NY 13036
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $355,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,917
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Charles St, Central Square, NY 13036 and is currently estimated at $254,964, approximately $133 per square foot. 2 Charles St is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Paul V. Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2025
Sold by
Edick Garold
Bought by
Williams David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Dhuy Sandra
Bought by
Edick Garold
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams David | $45,000 | Gateway Abstract Inc | |
| Williams David | $45,000 | Gateway Abstract Inc | |
| Edick Garold | $69,900 | Christian Danaher |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,090 | $162,000 | $15,100 | $146,900 |
| 2024 | $4,100 | $152,000 | $15,100 | $136,900 |
| 2023 | $3,821 | $131,000 | $13,000 | $118,000 |
| 2022 | $3,940 | $112,000 | $13,000 | $99,000 |
| 2021 | $3,730 | $90,000 | $13,000 | $77,000 |
| 2020 | $3,265 | $90,000 | $13,000 | $77,000 |
| 2019 | $2,963 | $90,000 | $13,000 | $77,000 |
| 2018 | $2,963 | $90,000 | $12,600 | $77,400 |
| 2017 | $2,603 | $90,000 | $12,600 | $77,400 |
| 2016 | $2,525 | $80,000 | $12,600 | $67,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,000 | $12,600 | $67,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,465 | $1,090 | $2,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map