2 Chase Ct Irmo, SC 29063
Ballentine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $708,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,609
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Chase Ct, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $564,513, approximately $216 per square foot. 2 Chase Ct is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Ballentine Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Ward Thomas Eugene
Bought by
Ward Thomas Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Ward Thomas Eugene
Bought by
Ward Thomas Eugene and Trussell Pamela Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
Sold by
Ward Marilyn H
Bought by
Ward Thomas Eugene and Ward Marilyn H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Mellits Richard I and Mellitz Diane M
Bought by
Ward Marilyn H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,570
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Thomas Eugene | -- | -- | |
| Ward Thomas Eugene | -- | -- | |
| Ward Thomas Eugene | -- | None Available | |
| Ward Thomas Eugene | -- | None Available | |
| Ward Marilyn H | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ward Marilyn H | $207,570 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,470 | $333,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,414 | $11,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,842 | $289,900 | $46,700 | $243,200 |
| 2021 | $2,002 | $11,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,095 | $11,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,081 | $11,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,613 | $10,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,572 | $10,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,564 | $10,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,572 | $10,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,568 | $254,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map