Estimated Value: $426,471 - $640,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,752
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Chestnut Ct, Cary, IL 60013 and is currently estimated at $517,118, approximately $187 per square foot. 2 Chestnut Ct is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Briargate Elementary School, Cary Jr High School, and Cary-Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2019
Sold by
Diggelen Thomas M Van and Diggelen Shirley A Van
Bought by
Diggelen Thomas M Van and The Thomas M Van Diggelen Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diggelen Thomas M Van | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,481 | $140,457 | $24,463 | $115,994 |
| 2023 | $10,147 | $125,621 | $21,879 | $103,742 |
| 2022 | $9,405 | $111,442 | $20,749 | $90,693 |
| 2021 | $8,931 | $103,821 | $19,330 | $84,491 |
| 2020 | $8,650 | $100,146 | $18,646 | $81,500 |
| 2019 | $8,458 | $95,851 | $17,846 | $78,005 |
| 2018 | $9,702 | $105,820 | $16,486 | $89,334 |
| 2017 | $9,491 | $99,689 | $15,531 | $84,158 |
| 2016 | $9,874 | $97,725 | $14,567 | $83,158 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,604 | $13,589 | $70,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map