2 Cider Mill Ct New City, NY 10956
Estimated Value: $705,103 - $758,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Cider Mill Ct, New City, NY 10956 and is currently estimated at $727,026, approximately $526 per square foot. 2 Cider Mill Ct is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Bardonia Elementary School, Felix Festa Middle School, and Clarkstown High School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2007
Sold by
Executor Cowdery George
Bought by
Mathai Titus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,416
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$506,610
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathai Titus | $468,000 | Bijal M Jani | |
| Mathai Titus | $468,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mathai Titus | $368,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,349 | $116,500 | $39,700 | $76,800 |
| 2023 | $14,349 | $116,500 | $39,700 | $76,800 |
| 2022 | $10,902 | $116,500 | $39,700 | $76,800 |
| 2021 | $10,902 | $116,500 | $39,700 | $76,800 |
| 2020 | $10,915 | $116,500 | $39,700 | $76,800 |
| 2019 | $10,419 | $116,500 | $39,700 | $76,800 |
| 2018 | $10,419 | $116,500 | $39,700 | $76,800 |
| 2017 | $10,158 | $116,500 | $39,700 | $76,800 |
| 2016 | $10,101 | $116,500 | $39,700 | $76,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,500 | $39,700 | $76,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,500 | $39,700 | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map