D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Deanna Shelley
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $1,182,372 - $1,339,000
OFFER ACCEPTED! Welcome home to this incredible Single-Family haven located in West Peabody's most adorable tree-lined neighborhood! The beauty & warmth this home permeates creates an aura felt instantly, with its gorgeous landscaped grounds complete with a swimming pool and pergola - it truly is an outdoor oasis! The expansive interior was expertly designed to satisfy your every need, whether it be hosting large barbecues, pool parties, or holiday gatherings, the space is perfect, especially combined with In-Law apartment that is excellent for any family member needing their own quarters (has private entrance) or for visiting guests to feel right at home in! At the heart of this home sits a highly sought after 3-Season Room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen & vaulted ceiling Family Room. The lower level is a dream with a Game Room with wet bar, Exercise Room, and fireplaced Family Room- the gatherings here will be endless. This home is truly one you NEED to experience yourself!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Deanna Shelley
RE/MAX Bentley's Listed on: 05/14/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Deanna Shelley
RE/MAX Bentley's Listed on: 05/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puleo Franco | $1,250,000 | -- | |
| Fabrizio Dino | $205,000 | -- | |
| Fabrizio Dino | $205,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Puleo Franco | $675,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fabrizio Dino | $174,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fabrizio Dino | $152,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Sold | $1,250,000 | -3.8% | $288 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2025 05/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | For Sale | $1,299,000 | -- | $300 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,090 | $873,600 | $322,100 | $551,500 |
| 2024 | $7,667 | $840,700 | $322,100 | $518,600 |
| 2023 | $6,661 | $699,700 | $268,400 | $431,300 |
| 2022 | $6,529 | $646,400 | $233,400 | $413,000 |
| 2021 | $6,398 | $609,900 | $212,200 | $397,700 |
| 2020 | $6,452 | $600,700 | $212,200 | $388,500 |
| 2019 | $6,137 | $557,400 | $212,200 | $345,200 |
| 2018 | $5,862 | $511,500 | $189,500 | $322,000 |
| 2017 | $5,892 | $501,000 | $189,500 | $311,500 |
| 2016 | $5,856 | $491,300 | $189,500 | $301,800 |
| 2015 | $5,465 | $444,300 | $189,500 | $254,800 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Deanna Shelley
RE/MAX
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73374630
APN: PEAB-000049-000000-000034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.