2 Cilantro Ct Durham, NC 27713
Woodcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Cilantro Ct, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $354,283, approximately $249 per square foot. 2 Cilantro Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Morehead Montessori, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2017
Sold by
Womack Carol M
Bought by
Loden Martha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Roberts Bryant B and Roberts Deborah B
Bought by
Womack Shawn and Womack Carol M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,827
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loden Martha | $174,500 | -- | |
| Womack Shawn | $119,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Womack Shawn | $136,827 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,397 | $342,675 | $99,750 | $242,925 |
| 2024 | $2,222 | $169,665 | $39,725 | $129,940 |
| 2023 | $2,222 | $169,665 | $39,725 | $129,940 |
| 2022 | $2,172 | $169,665 | $39,725 | $129,940 |
| 2021 | $2,161 | $169,665 | $39,725 | $129,940 |
| 2020 | $2,110 | $169,665 | $39,725 | $129,940 |
| 2019 | $2,110 | $169,665 | $39,725 | $129,940 |
| 2018 | $2,057 | $151,660 | $34,050 | $117,610 |
| 2017 | $2,042 | $151,660 | $34,050 | $117,610 |
| 2016 | $1,973 | $151,660 | $34,050 | $117,610 |
| 2015 | $1,832 | $132,343 | $28,242 | $104,101 |
| 2014 | $1,832 | $132,343 | $28,242 | $104,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map