2 Circle Ln Lake Ozark, MO 65049
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $519,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Circle Ln, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 and is currently estimated at $469,500, approximately $236 per square foot. 2 Circle Ln is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Osage Upper Elementary School, and Osage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1992
Bought by
Thissen Richard G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thissen Richard G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,204 | $22,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,250 | $22,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,216 | $22,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,216 | $22,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,216 | $22,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,224 | $22,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,220 | $22,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,226 | $22,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,112 | $22,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,090 | $22,760 | $0 | $0 |