2 Circle Ln Stanford, IL 61774
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $207,910
Studio
3
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Circle Ln, Stanford, IL 61774 and is currently estimated at $183,978, approximately $182 per square foot. 2 Circle Ln is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Olympia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
Applegate Holli A
Bought by
Payne Donald W and Payne Mary Lou
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,465
Outstanding Balance
$66,639
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$117,339
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Donald W | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Payne Donald W | $97,465 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,947 | $53,112 | $2,664 | $50,448 |
| 2024 | $3,437 | $48,646 | $2,440 | $46,206 |
| 2022 | $3,437 | $39,361 | $1,975 | $37,386 |
| 2021 | $3,207 | $37,376 | $1,875 | $35,501 |
| 2020 | $3,092 | $36,032 | $1,808 | $34,224 |
| 2019 | $3,126 | $36,032 | $1,808 | $34,224 |
| 2018 | $2,970 | $34,339 | $1,723 | $32,616 |
| 2017 | $2,978 | $34,339 | $1,723 | $32,616 |
| 2016 | $3,065 | $35,000 | $1,756 | $33,244 |
| 2015 | $3,379 | $38,768 | $1,756 | $37,012 |
| 2014 | $3,250 | $38,768 | $1,756 | $37,012 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,889 | $1,716 | $36,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map