2 Cliff Rd Merrick, NY 11566
Estimated Value: $656,135 - $836,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Cliff Rd, Merrick, NY 11566 and is currently estimated at $746,068, approximately $552 per square foot. 2 Cliff Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Merrick Avenue Middle School, Sanford H Calhoun High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Sold by
Appel Thomas and Appel Mary Anne
Bought by
Grey Theresa and The Appel Irrevocable Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grey Theresa | -- | None Available | |
| Grey Theresa | -- | None Available | |
| Grey Theresa | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,220 | $456 | $246 | $210 |
| 2024 | $3,592 | $477 | $258 | $219 |
| 2023 | $11,750 | $494 | $267 | $227 |