2 Cloverly Cir Norwalk, CT 06855
East Norwalk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,079,000 - $1,323,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,461
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Cloverly Cir, Norwalk, CT 06855 and is currently estimated at $1,171,161, approximately $475 per square foot. 2 Cloverly Cir is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Marvin Elementary School, Nathan Hale Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1996
Sold by
Margherio John J and Margherio Eileen F
Bought by
Ferguson Timothy and Ferguson Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Timothy | $365,000 | -- | |
| Ferguson Timothy | $365,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferguson Timothy | $35,700 | |
| Open | Ferguson Timothy | $326,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,890 | $581,180 | $231,270 | $349,910 |
| 2024 | $13,684 | $581,180 | $231,270 | $349,910 |
| 2023 | $10,903 | $434,610 | $162,530 | $272,080 |
| 2022 | $10,668 | $434,610 | $162,530 | $272,080 |
| 2021 | $10,418 | $434,610 | $162,530 | $272,080 |
| 2020 | $10,412 | $434,610 | $162,530 | $272,080 |
| 2019 | $10,133 | $434,610 | $162,530 | $272,080 |
| 2018 | $10,678 | $401,350 | $176,060 | $225,290 |
| 2017 | $10,307 | $401,350 | $176,060 | $225,290 |
| 2016 | $10,210 | $401,350 | $176,060 | $225,290 |
| 2015 | $10,182 | $401,350 | $176,060 | $225,290 |
| 2014 | $10,050 | $401,350 | $176,060 | $225,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map