2 Coach Ln Newburgh, NY 12550
Estimated Value: $357,583 - $458,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Coach Ln, Newburgh, NY 12550 and is currently estimated at $410,396, approximately $341 per square foot. 2 Coach Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2023
Sold by
Meehan Jacqueline
Bought by
Sparrow Nicholas A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,877
Outstanding Balance
$322,838
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,559
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sparrow Nicholas A | $338,000 | Hill-N-Dale Abstracters Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sparrow Nicholas A | $331,877 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,775 | $44,600 | $8,000 | $36,600 |
| 2024 | $4,691 | $44,600 | $8,000 | $36,600 |
| 2023 | $4,691 | $44,600 | $8,000 | $36,600 |
| 2022 | $4,829 | $44,600 | $8,000 | $36,600 |
| 2021 | $4,851 | $44,600 | $8,000 | $36,600 |
| 2020 | $2,944 | $44,600 | $8,000 | $36,600 |
| 2019 | $1,419 | $44,600 | $8,000 | $36,600 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $44,600 | $8,000 | $36,600 |
| 2017 | $3,061 | $44,600 | $8,000 | $36,600 |
| 2016 | $3,009 | $44,600 | $8,000 | $36,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,600 | $8,000 | $36,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,600 | $8,000 | $36,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map