2 Colburn Rd Manchester, MA 01944
Estimated Value: $2,750,000 - $3,697,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
7,217
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Colburn Rd, Manchester, MA 01944 and is currently estimated at $3,255,181, approximately $451 per square foot. 2 Colburn Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Manchester Essex Regional High School, Tara Montessori School, and Landmark Elementary & Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2014
Sold by
Sharifnia Ali and Ashtari Nadereh
Bought by
Ali Sharifnia T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ali Sharifnia T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,942 | $3,272,300 | $660,000 | $2,612,300 |
| 2024 | $28,464 | $3,044,300 | $655,800 | $2,388,500 |
| 2023 | $27,940 | $2,678,800 | $600,300 | $2,078,500 |
| 2022 | $26,688 | $2,517,700 | $600,300 | $1,917,400 |
| 2021 | $25,309 | $2,302,900 | $600,300 | $1,702,600 |
| 2020 | $25,782 | $2,203,600 | $555,300 | $1,648,300 |
| 2019 | $24,165 | $2,151,800 | $510,300 | $1,641,500 |
| 2018 | $23,734 | $2,151,800 | $510,300 | $1,641,500 |
| 2017 | $23,670 | $2,151,800 | $510,300 | $1,641,500 |
| 2016 | $23,494 | $2,122,300 | $532,800 | $1,589,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,941,200 | $532,800 | $1,408,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map