2 Colby Ct Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
Estimated Value: $358,169 - $466,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,755
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Colby Ct, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 and is currently estimated at $422,542, approximately $240 per square foot. 2 Colby Ct is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Lawrence High School, Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities, and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Callejas Yimer and Callejas Maria
Bought by
Callejas Yimer and Callejas Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,155
Outstanding Balance
$145,175
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$277,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Woods Tiffany
Bought by
Callejas Yimes and Callejas Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callejas Yimer | -- | Multiple | |
| Callejas Yimes | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Callejas Yimer | $224,155 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,115 | $197,400 | $38,500 | $158,900 |
| 2024 | $5,993 | $197,400 | $38,500 | $158,900 |
| 2023 | $5,993 | $197,400 | $38,500 | $158,900 |
| 2022 | $5,884 | $197,400 | $38,500 | $158,900 |
| 2021 | $5,809 | $197,400 | $38,500 | $158,900 |
| 2020 | $5,729 | $197,400 | $38,500 | $158,900 |
| 2019 | $5,656 | $197,400 | $38,500 | $158,900 |
| 2018 | $5,527 | $197,400 | $38,500 | $158,900 |
| 2017 | $5,502 | $197,400 | $38,500 | $158,900 |
| 2016 | $5,421 | $197,400 | $38,500 | $158,900 |
| 2015 | $5,271 | $197,400 | $38,500 | $158,900 |
| 2014 | $5,172 | $197,400 | $38,500 | $158,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map