2 Cold Spring Cir Shelton, CT 06484
Estimated Value: $499,051 - $557,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Cold Spring Cir, Shelton, CT 06484 and is currently estimated at $529,763, approximately $325 per square foot. 2 Cold Spring Cir is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Perry Hill School, Shelton Intermediate School, and Shelton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Zaprzalka Thomas
Bought by
Peck Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1988
Sold by
Scianna Dorothy
Bought by
Zaprzalka Thomas
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peck Daniel | $320,000 | -- | |
| Peck Daniel | $320,000 | -- | |
| Zaprzalka Thomas | $219,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zaprzalka Thomas | $163,000 | |
| Closed | Zaprzalka Thomas | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,733 | $251,510 | $94,080 | $157,430 |
| 2024 | $4,824 | $251,510 | $94,080 | $157,430 |
| 2023 | $4,394 | $251,510 | $94,080 | $157,430 |
| 2022 | $4,394 | $251,510 | $94,080 | $157,430 |
| 2021 | $8,074 | $196,070 | $56,420 | $139,650 |
| 2020 | $4,396 | $196,070 | $56,420 | $139,650 |
| 2019 | $4,396 | $196,070 | $56,420 | $139,650 |
| 2017 | $4,355 | $196,070 | $56,420 | $139,650 |
| 2015 | $4,712 | $211,190 | $56,420 | $154,770 |
| 2014 | $4,712 | $211,190 | $56,420 | $154,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map