2 Cold Spring Rd West Haven, CT 06516
West Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $424,611
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Cold Spring Rd, West Haven, CT 06516 and is currently estimated at $400,153, approximately $336 per square foot. 2 Cold Spring Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Carrigan 5/6 Intermediate School, Harry M. Bailey Middle School, and West Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2015
Sold by
Willoughby Gloria
Bought by
Willoughby Glenn E and Willoughby Denise T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willoughby Glenn E | -- | -- | |
| Willoughby Glenn E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,467 | $257,600 | $88,410 | $169,190 |
| 2024 | $7,708 | $164,500 | $61,250 | $103,250 |
| 2023 | $7,419 | $164,500 | $61,250 | $103,250 |
| 2022 | $7,286 | $164,500 | $61,250 | $103,250 |
| 2021 | $7,286 | $164,500 | $61,250 | $103,250 |
| 2020 | $7,271 | $149,590 | $56,420 | $93,170 |
| 2019 | $7,040 | $149,590 | $56,420 | $93,170 |
| 2018 | $6,939 | $149,590 | $56,420 | $93,170 |
| 2017 | $6,752 | $149,590 | $56,420 | $93,170 |
| 2016 | $6,678 | $149,590 | $56,420 | $93,170 |
| 2015 | $6,530 | $163,730 | $60,480 | $103,250 |
| 2014 | $6,530 | $163,730 | $60,480 | $103,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map