2 Cole St Summerton, SC 29148
Estimated Value: $57,819 - $70,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Cole St, Summerton, SC 29148 and is currently estimated at $61,955, approximately $64 per square foot. 2 Cole St is a home with nearby schools including Clarendon Hall.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Brunson James P and Brunson Laura A
Bought by
Bosier Allen and Bosier Athenia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Hill Joyce J
Bought by
Brunson James P and Brunson Laura A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bosier Allen | $32,000 | None Available | |
| Brunson James P | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $982 | $1,866 | $420 | $1,446 |
| 2024 | $953 | $1,866 | $420 | $1,446 |
| 2023 | $912 | $1,866 | $420 | $1,446 |
| 2022 | $887 | $1,866 | $420 | $1,446 |
| 2021 | $677 | $1,524 | $200 | $1,324 |
| 2020 | $677 | $1,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $682 | $1,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $661 | $1,524 | $0 | $0 |