2 Colomba Dr Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Colomba Dr, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $346,946, approximately $192 per square foot. 2 Colomba Dr is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Schalmont Middle School, and Schalmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Melryk Michael
Bought by
Baker Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,200
Outstanding Balance
$85,630
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$261,316
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Jeffrey | $219,000 | Cynthia Preiser |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Jeffrey | $175,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,735 | $210,000 | $17,300 | $192,700 |
| 2024 | $7,735 | $210,000 | $17,300 | $192,700 |
| 2023 | $58 | $210,000 | $17,300 | $192,700 |
| 2022 | $7,992 | $210,000 | $17,300 | $192,700 |
| 2021 | $8,057 | $210,000 | $17,300 | $192,700 |
| 2020 | $5,486 | $210,000 | $17,300 | $192,700 |
| 2019 | $3,678 | $210,000 | $17,300 | $192,700 |
| 2018 | $3,678 | $210,000 | $17,300 | $192,700 |
| 2017 | $5,690 | $210,000 | $17,300 | $192,700 |
| 2016 | $5,745 | $210,000 | $17,300 | $192,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $210,000 | $35,600 | $174,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $210,000 | $35,600 | $174,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map