2 Colonial Ct Dumont, NJ 07628
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $808,745
Studio
--
Bath
2,208
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Colonial Ct, Dumont, NJ 07628 and is currently estimated at $724,436, approximately $328 per square foot. 2 Colonial Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Dumont High School and Institute For Educational Achievement.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1995
Sold by
Mccann Rosemary
Bought by
Deangelis Joseph and Williams Jodi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
9.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deangelis Joseph | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Deangelis Joseph | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,386 | $614,900 | $357,700 | $257,200 |
| 2024 | $15,983 | $403,100 | $254,500 | $148,600 |
| 2023 | $15,652 | $403,100 | $254,500 | $148,600 |
| 2022 | $15,652 | $403,100 | $254,500 | $148,600 |
| 2021 | $15,576 | $403,100 | $254,500 | $148,600 |
| 2020 | $15,153 | $403,100 | $254,500 | $148,600 |
| 2019 | $14,790 | $403,100 | $254,500 | $148,600 |
| 2018 | $14,487 | $403,100 | $254,500 | $148,600 |
| 2017 | $14,209 | $403,100 | $254,500 | $148,600 |
| 2016 | $13,879 | $403,100 | $254,500 | $148,600 |
| 2015 | $13,560 | $403,100 | $254,500 | $148,600 |
| 2014 | $13,294 | $403,100 | $254,500 | $148,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map