2 Congress St Stoneham, MA 02180
Nobility Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $693,000 - $842,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,385
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Congress St, Stoneham, MA 02180 and is currently estimated at $738,855, approximately $533 per square foot. 2 Congress St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Stoneham High School, St. Patrick Elementary School, and Greater Boston Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Marino Marie and Marino Arthur R
Bought by
Kennedy Michael T and Kennedy Erin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,255
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$585,600
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Michael T | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennedy Michael T | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,351 | $620,800 | $353,700 | $267,100 |
| 2024 | $6,062 | $572,400 | $325,800 | $246,600 |
| 2023 | $5,889 | $530,500 | $297,900 | $232,600 |
| 2022 | $5,085 | $488,500 | $269,900 | $218,600 |
| 2021 | $4,845 | $447,800 | $232,700 | $215,100 |
| 2020 | $4,661 | $432,000 | $220,100 | $211,900 |
| 2019 | $4,734 | $421,900 | $207,800 | $214,100 |
| 2018 | $4,750 | $405,600 | $201,700 | $203,900 |
| 2017 | $3,375 | $272,400 | $186,700 | $85,700 |
| 2016 | $3,166 | $249,300 | $186,700 | $62,600 |
| 2015 | $2,960 | $228,400 | $169,000 | $59,400 |
| 2014 | $3,031 | $224,700 | $151,200 | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map