2 Conover Ave Roseland, NJ 07068
Estimated Value: $558,000 - $665,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,510
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Conover Ave, Roseland, NJ 07068 and is currently estimated at $602,974, approximately $399 per square foot. 2 Conover Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Lester C. Noecker Elementary School, West Essex Middle School, and West Essex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2025
Sold by
Schaeffer Kevin and Terray-Schaeffer Patricia
Bought by
2 Conover Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$607,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,127
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$447,847
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1998
Sold by
Degraw Ecerett
Bought by
Salinas Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
Zecca Stephen
Bought by
Schaeffer Kevin and Patricia Terra Schaeffer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1991
Sold by
Oates Robert and Oates Geraldine
Bought by
Zecca Stephen and Zecca Cathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Conover Llc | $525,000 | Foundation Title | |
| Salinas Rosa | $144,000 | -- | |
| Schaeffer Kevin | $202,000 | -- | |
| Zecca Stephen | $181,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 2 Conover Llc | $607,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salinas Rosa | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schaeffer Kevin | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,545 | $473,400 | $250,500 | $222,900 |
| 2024 | $6,852 | $473,400 | $250,500 | $222,900 |
| 2022 | $6,817 | $296,000 | $159,900 | $136,100 |
| 2021 | $6,817 | $296,000 | $159,900 | $136,100 |
| 2020 | $6,793 | $296,000 | $159,900 | $136,100 |
| 2019 | $6,731 | $296,000 | $159,900 | $136,100 |
| 2018 | $6,672 | $296,000 | $159,900 | $136,100 |
| 2017 | $6,669 | $296,000 | $159,900 | $136,100 |
| 2016 | $6,565 | $296,000 | $159,900 | $136,100 |
| 2015 | $6,580 | $296,000 | $159,900 | $136,100 |
| 2014 | $6,397 | $296,000 | $159,900 | $136,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map