Estimated Value: $399,695 - $507,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,877
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Coventry Rd, Drums, PA 18222 and is currently estimated at $433,924, approximately $150 per square foot. 2 Coventry Rd is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2015
Sold by
Yannuzzi Dominic J and Stout Lyndall D
Bought by
Yannuzzi Dominic J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
Yanuzzi Dominic J and Yannuzzi Dominic J
Bought by
Yannuzzi Dominic J and Stout Lyndall D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yannuzzi Dominic J | -- | None Available | |
| Yannuzzi Dominic J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,333 | $292,700 | $45,000 | $247,700 |
| 2025 | $6,056 | $292,700 | $45,000 | $247,700 |
| 2024 | $5,813 | $292,700 | $45,000 | $247,700 |
| 2023 | $5,701 | $292,700 | $45,000 | $247,700 |
| 2022 | $5,647 | $292,700 | $45,000 | $247,700 |
| 2021 | $5,478 | $292,700 | $45,000 | $247,700 |
| 2020 | $5,340 | $292,700 | $45,000 | $247,700 |
| 2019 | $691 | $292,700 | $45,000 | $247,700 |
| 2018 | $4,927 | $292,700 | $45,000 | $247,700 |
| 2017 | $4,821 | $292,700 | $45,000 | $247,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $325,000 | $45,000 | $280,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $325,000 | $45,000 | $280,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $325,000 | $45,000 | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map