2 Covington Park Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
Palmetto Dunes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,681,447 - $2,071,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Covington Park, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928 and is currently estimated at $1,931,362, approximately $558 per square foot. 2 Covington Park is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Hilton Head Island Early Childhood Center, Hilton Head Island Elementary School, and Hilton Head Island Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brownlee Ii William R | $950,000 | -- | |
| Rowe Phyllis J | -- | None Available | |
| Rowe James L | $892,500 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brownlee Ii William R | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rowe James L | $1,050,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $325 | $44,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $325 | $60,968 | $19,600 | $41,368 |
| 2023 | $314 | $60,968 | $19,600 | $41,368 |
| 2022 | $280 | $38,760 | $14,000 | $24,760 |
| 2021 | $259 | $38,760 | $14,000 | $24,760 |
| 2020 | $258 | $38,760 | $14,000 | $24,760 |
| 2019 | $157 | $38,760 | $14,000 | $24,760 |
| 2018 | $157 | $38,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $156 | $34,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $115 | $34,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $109 | $34,870 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 8 Queens Way
- 50 Ocean Ln Unit 110
- 8 Leamington Ln
- 63 Ocean Ln Unit 2315
- 63 Ocean Ln Unit 2515
- 63 Ocean Ln Unit 2114
- 63 Ocean Ln Unit 2117
- 51 Ocean Ln Unit 4102
- 51 Ocean Ln Unit 4309
- 51 Ocean Ln Unit 4402
- 65 Ocean Ln Unit 501
- 65 Ocean Ln Unit 405
- 65 Ocean Ln Unit 103
- 35 Saint George Rd
- 75 Ocean Ln Unit 507
- 47 Ocean Ln Unit 5102
- 47 Ocean Ln Unit 5303
- 47 Ocean Ln Unit 5403
- 41 Ocean Ln Unit 6103
- 41 Ocean Ln Unit 6104
- 3 Covington Park
- 1 Covington Park
- 4 Covington Park
- 11 Covington Ct
- 10 Covington Ct
- 5 Covington Park
- 9 Covington Ct
- 8 Covington Ct
- 4 Covington Place
- 7 Covington Ct
- 2 Strath Ct
- 2 Covington Ct
- 1 Covington Ct
- 3 Covington Place
- 2 Covington Place
- 4 Strath Ct
- 3 Covington Ct
- 1 Covington Place
- 6 Covington Ct
- 4 Covington Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.