2 Crested Cloud Ct Spring, TX 77380
Grogan's Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,377 - $376,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,629
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Crested Cloud Ct, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $355,094, approximately $217 per square foot. 2 Crested Cloud Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Hailey Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Callen Patrick G
Bought by
Grisham Stanley and Grisham Susan S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,664
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,430
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Sold by
Nordstrom Michael T and Nordstrom Shanna L
Bought by
Grisham Stanley and Grisham Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,950
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1992
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Tx Lp
Bought by
Grisham Stanley V and Grisham Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1992
Sold by
Woodlands Land Dev Lp
Bought by
Grisham Stanley V and Grisham Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grisham Stanley | -- | Charter Title Company | |
| Grisham Stanley | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Grisham Stanley V | -- | -- | |
| Grisham Stanley V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grisham Stanley | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grisham Stanley | $103,950 | |
| Closed | Grisham Stanley | $5,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,430 | $338,437 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,430 | $307,670 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,344 | $279,700 | $50,000 | $262,970 |
| 2022 | $5,138 | $254,270 | $50,000 | $230,190 |
| 2021 | $5,043 | $231,150 | $15,000 | $216,150 |
| 2020 | $5,508 | $241,810 | $15,000 | $227,900 |
| 2019 | $5,175 | $219,830 | $15,000 | $204,830 |
| 2018 | $3,974 | $219,830 | $15,000 | $204,830 |
| 2017 | $5,240 | $219,830 | $15,000 | $204,830 |
| 2016 | $5,283 | $221,630 | $15,000 | $219,840 |
| 2015 | $2,674 | $201,480 | $15,000 | $212,960 |
| 2014 | $2,674 | $183,160 | $15,000 | $168,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map