Estimated Value: $622,823 - $668,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Crestview Cir, Allen, TX 75002 and is currently estimated at $647,706, approximately $283 per square foot. 2 Crestview Cir is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Joe V. Hart Elementary School, Willow Springs Middle School, and Sloan Creek Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2025
Sold by
Ruatta William G and Ruatta Pamela K
Bought by
Ruatta Family Trust and Ruatta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Lukas Daniel and Lukas Monica
Bought by
Ruatta William G and Ruatta Pamela K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
Etheredge Geraldine Ann and Etheredge Geri Ann
Bought by
Lukas Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1996
Sold by
Etheredge Jerry M
Bought by
Etheredge Geri Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruatta Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ruatta William G | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Lukas Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Etheredge Geri Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruatta William G | $335,000 | |
| Closed | Etheredge Geri Ann | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,436 | $604,026 | $501,165 | $102,861 |
| 2024 | $8,760 | $598,139 | $445,480 | $258,620 |
| 2023 | $8,760 | $543,763 | $381,840 | $253,656 |
| 2022 | $10,322 | $522,285 | $190,920 | $331,365 |
| 2021 | $9,180 | $449,391 | $182,965 | $266,426 |
| 2020 | $9,133 | $429,218 | $182,965 | $246,253 |
| 2019 | $5,424 | $242,638 | $182,965 | $59,673 |
| 2018 | $6,136 | $271,511 | $159,100 | $112,411 |
| 2017 | $6,077 | $268,876 | $159,100 | $109,776 |
| 2016 | $4,893 | $214,837 | $87,505 | $127,332 |
| 2015 | $3,661 | $195,201 | $87,505 | $107,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map