Seller's Agent in 2021
Christi Lloyd
Prime Properties Real Estate, LLC
(256) 499-6641
200 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $286,269 - $344,000
The Cochran greets you with a covered front porch entry that opens to a welcoming dining room, or flex space if you prefer. Expansive sight lines across the back of the home connect the family room, café and kitchen areas. Four upstairs bedrooms include an owner's suite with dual walk-in closets, while a bright and spacious laundry room and a compartmentalized secondary bath complete the package.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Prime Properties Real Estate, LLC Listed on: 12/15/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
DEBORAH D HARRIS
NOT A VALID MEMBER License #206462
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quick Michelle | $238,790 | Rice Rice & Yates Pc | |
| Quick Michelle | $238,790 | Rice Rice & Yates Pc | |
| Sdh Birmingham Llc | $646,000 | Balch & Bingham Llp | |
| Sdh Birmingham Llc | $646,000 | -- | |
| Pac Enterprises Llc | $200,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quick Michelle | $234,464 | |
| Closed | Sdh Birmingham Llc | $234,464 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2021 05/28/21 | Sold | $238,790 | +0.8% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 01/25/2021 01/25/21 | Price Changed | $236,900 | +0.9% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 12/15/2020 12/15/20 | For Sale | $234,900 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,022 | $27,350 | $2,750 | $24,600 |
| 2024 | $1,022 | $25,630 | $2,750 | $22,880 |
| 2023 | $955 | $24,080 | $2,500 | $21,580 |
| 2022 | $771 | $20,920 | $2,500 | $18,420 |
| 2021 | $195 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $195 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $195 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $195 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $195 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $195 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $195 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $195 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Christi Lloyd
Prime Properties Real Estate, LLC
(256) 499-6641
200 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2021
DEBORAH D HARRIS
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Dee Dee Harrison-Bush
Keller Williams Realty Vestavia
(205) 382-0586
51 Total Sales
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 1271580
APN: 06-01-12-0-000-046.023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.