2 Dane St Lowell, MA 01854
Acre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $389,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,202
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Dane St, Lowell, MA 01854 and is currently estimated at $375,222, approximately $312 per square foot. 2 Dane St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Charlotte M. Murkland Elementary School, Joseph McAvinnue Elementary School, and Charles W. Morey Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Tye Rt and Cirignano Mark V
Bought by
Torres Oscar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Oscar | $30,500 | -- | |
| Torres Oscar | $30,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Oscar | $54,160 | |
| Closed | Torres Oscar | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,291 | $286,700 | $73,900 | $212,800 |
| 2024 | $3,154 | $264,800 | $64,100 | $200,700 |
| 2023 | $2,986 | $240,400 | $55,800 | $184,600 |
| 2022 | $2,695 | $212,400 | $50,700 | $161,700 |
| 2021 | $2,517 | $187,000 | $44,100 | $142,900 |
| 2020 | $2,338 | $175,000 | $39,300 | $135,700 |
| 2019 | $2,105 | $149,900 | $36,400 | $113,500 |
| 2018 | $2,058 | $143,000 | $34,700 | $108,300 |
| 2017 | $2,011 | $134,800 | $31,500 | $103,300 |
| 2016 | $1,865 | $123,000 | $28,500 | $94,500 |
| 2015 | $1,796 | $116,000 | $28,500 | $87,500 |
| 2013 | $1,768 | $117,800 | $39,400 | $78,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map