2 Davis Ave Frederick, MD 21701
East Frederick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,073
Studio
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Davis Ave, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $331,073, approximately $262 per square foot. 2 Davis Ave is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Spring Ridge Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1996
Sold by
Tregoning Wanda Jean
Bought by
Troy William A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1993
Sold by
Hurley Judith D
Bought by
Tregoning Wanda Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1986
Sold by
Carlin Yvonne D
Bought by
Hurley Judith D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,736
Interest Rate
10.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troy William A | $86,700 | -- | |
| Tregoning Wanda Jean | $96,000 | -- | |
| Hurley Judith D | $73,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hurley Judith D | $74,736 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,372 | $270,900 | $97,500 | $173,400 |
| 2024 | $4,372 | $250,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,044 | $230,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,832 | $211,000 | $97,500 | $113,500 |
| 2021 | $3,764 | $209,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,764 | $207,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,179 | $206,200 | $97,500 | $108,700 |
| 2018 | $3,107 | $204,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,994 | $206,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,041 | $200,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,041 | $200,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,041 | $200,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map