2 Davis Place Hyde Park, NY 12538
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,079
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Davis Place, Hyde Park, NY 12538 and is currently estimated at $396,082, approximately $367 per square foot. 2 Davis Place is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School, Faith Christian Academy, and Millennial Kingdom Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,055 | $120,800 | $31,600 | $89,200 |
| 2024 | $7,055 | $120,800 | $31,600 | $89,200 |
| 2023 | $7,562 | $120,800 | $31,600 | $89,200 |
| 2022 | $7,219 | $120,800 | $31,600 | $89,200 |
| 2021 | $7,211 | $120,800 | $31,600 | $89,200 |
| 2020 | $6,348 | $120,800 | $31,600 | $89,200 |
| 2019 | $6,197 | $120,800 | $31,600 | $89,200 |
| 2018 | $5,986 | $120,800 | $31,600 | $89,200 |
| 2017 | $5,864 | $120,800 | $31,600 | $89,200 |
| 2016 | $5,875 | $120,800 | $31,600 | $89,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,800 | $31,600 | $89,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,800 | $31,600 | $89,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map