Estimated Value: $665,000 - $967,607
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Davys Locker Ln, Salem, SC 29676 and is currently estimated at $788,652, approximately $420 per square foot. 2 Davys Locker Ln is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Keowee Elementary School, Walhalla Middle School, and Walhalla High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,219 | $20,129 | $6,720 | $13,409 |
| 2024 | $2,219 | $20,129 | $6,720 | $13,409 |
| 2023 | $2,244 | $20,129 | $6,720 | $13,409 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $20,129 | $6,720 | $13,409 |
| 2021 | $2,190 | $19,407 | $6,720 | $12,687 |
| 2020 | $2,190 | $19,407 | $6,720 | $12,687 |
| 2019 | $2,190 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,589 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,328 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,328 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,496 | $6,720 | $14,776 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map