2 Deborah Dr Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
1.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Deborah Dr, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978. 2 Deborah Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Westhampton Beach Elementary School, Westhampton Middle School, and Westhampton Beach Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2013
Sold by
Rohrbach Anna and Staib David
Bought by
Hargrave Alexander S and Hargrave Julie Moore
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
Sold by
South Fork Associates Corporation
Bought by
Mendoza Arthur
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Olson Robert
Bought by
Vanhoesen Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1999
Sold by
Quiogue Woods Building Company Llc
Bought by
Olson Robert and Olson Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hargrave Alexander S | $337,258 | -- | |
| Hargrave Alexander S | $337,258 | -- | |
| Mendoza Arthur | $440,500 | -- | |
| Mendoza Arthur | $440,500 | -- | |
| Vanhoesen Scott | $545,000 | George Guidi | |
| Vanhoesen Scott | $545,000 | George Guidi | |
| Vanhoesen Scott | $545,000 | George Guidi | |
| Vanhoesen Scott | $545,000 | George Guidi | |
| Olson Robert | $182,700 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Quiogue Woods Building Company Llc | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Olson Robert | $182,700 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olson Robert | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson Robert | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $651,600 | $343,600 | $308,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $651,600 | $343,600 | $308,000 |
| 2022 | $4,309 | $651,600 | $343,600 | $308,000 |
| 2021 | $4,309 | $643,300 | $343,600 | $299,700 |
| 2020 | $5,301 | $643,300 | $343,600 | $299,700 |
| 2019 | $5,301 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $615,200 | $343,600 | $271,600 |
| 2017 | $4,998 | $567,200 | $309,200 | $258,000 |
| 2016 | $4,352 | $486,700 | $281,300 | $205,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $465,900 | $281,300 | $184,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $460,300 | $281,300 | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map