2 Deerberry Ct Spring, TX 77380
Grogan's Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,000 - $930,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,262
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Deerberry Ct, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $770,860, approximately $236 per square foot. 2 Deerberry Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1992
Sold by
Resoluton Trust/Receiver
Bought by
Hitchcock Keith W and Hitchcock Margaret E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1992
Sold by
Dyke Marshall J
Bought by
Hitchcock Keith W and Hitchcock Margaret E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1984
Bought by
Hitchcock Keith W and Hitchcock Margaret E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hitchcock Keith W | -- | -- | |
| Hitchcock Keith W | -- | -- | |
| Hitchcock Keith W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,292 | $525,000 | $220,000 | $305,000 |
| 2024 | $6,397 | $525,000 | $220,000 | $305,000 |
| 2023 | $6,397 | $525,000 | $220,000 | $305,000 |
| 2022 | $9,865 | $525,000 | $220,000 | $305,000 |
| 2021 | $11,244 | $560,000 | $66,320 | $493,680 |
| 2020 | $11,751 | $558,730 | $66,320 | $492,410 |
| 2019 | $12,190 | $560,000 | $66,320 | $493,680 |
| 2018 | $10,266 | $538,000 | $66,320 | $471,680 |
| 2017 | $11,868 | $538,000 | $66,320 | $471,680 |
| 2016 | $12,124 | $549,570 | $66,320 | $527,450 |
| 2015 | $9,987 | $499,610 | $66,320 | $441,280 |
| 2014 | $9,987 | $454,190 | $66,320 | $515,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map