2 Deerfield E Quogue, NY 11959
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,259
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Deerfield E, Quogue, NY 11959. 2 Deerfield E is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
The Trust For The Benefit Of The Class
Bought by
Marcus Henry and Marcus Sheila
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1996
Sold by
Hunt Trevor W
Bought by
Trust For The Benefit Of The Class
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1994
Sold by
Marino John and Marino Vincent J
Bought by
Hunt Trevor W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcus Henry | $635,000 | -- | |
| Marcus Henry | $635,000 | -- | |
| Trust For The Benefit Of The Class | -- | First American Title | |
| Hunt Trevor W | $121,500 | -- | |
| Hunt Trevor W | $121,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,553 | $1,337,400 | $690,400 | $647,000 |
| 2023 | $2,659 | $1,337,400 | $690,400 | $647,000 |
| 2022 | $2,614 | $1,337,400 | $690,400 | $647,000 |
| 2021 | $2,459 | $1,337,400 | $690,400 | $647,000 |
| 2020 | $6,047 | $1,337,400 | $690,400 | $647,000 |
| 2019 | $5,958 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $1,168,100 | $621,400 | $546,700 |
| 2017 | $3,207 | $1,168,100 | $621,400 | $546,700 |
| 2016 | $3,172 | $1,074,900 | $528,200 | $546,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,015,100 | $498,800 | $516,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,015,100 | $498,800 | $516,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map