2 Devonshire Dr Conroe, TX 77304
Estimated Value: $298,678 - $406,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,455
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Devonshire Dr, Conroe, TX 77304 and is currently estimated at $330,670, approximately $134 per square foot. 2 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Rice Elementary School, Peet Junior High School, and Cryar Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
Alberti John R and Alberti Andrea R
Bought by
Doffing Joseph W and Doffing Tina R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,886
Outstanding Balance
$87,374
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$243,296
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Emmons Daniel F and Emmons Jacqueline M
Bought by
Alberti John R and Alberti Andrea R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1997
Sold by
Brunett Rita N
Bought by
Emmons Daniel F and Emmons Jacqueline M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
7.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1985
Bought by
Doffing Joseph W and Doffing Tina R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doffing Joseph W | -- | Alamo Title | |
| Alberti John R | -- | -- | |
| Emmons Daniel F | -- | -- | |
| Doffing Joseph W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doffing Joseph W | $160,886 | |
| Previous Owner | Emmons Daniel F | $93,600 | |
| Closed | Emmons Daniel F | $11,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,283 | $255,084 | $35,095 | $219,989 |
| 2024 | $2,897 | $244,211 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,897 | $222,010 | $13,830 | $241,500 |
| 2022 | $4,186 | $201,830 | $13,830 | $225,400 |
| 2021 | $4,011 | $183,480 | $13,830 | $169,650 |
| 2020 | $4,094 | $179,440 | $13,830 | $165,610 |
| 2019 | $4,296 | $184,230 | $13,830 | $170,400 |
| 2018 | $3,441 | $169,170 | $13,830 | $155,340 |
| 2017 | $3,960 | $169,170 | $13,830 | $155,340 |
| 2016 | $3,960 | $169,170 | $13,830 | $155,340 |
| 2015 | $3,202 | $158,640 | $13,830 | $145,030 |
| 2014 | $3,202 | $144,220 | $13,830 | $130,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map