2 Dolly Brook York, ME 03909
York NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $713,948 - $1,046,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Dolly Brook, York, ME 03909 and is currently estimated at $847,737, approximately $423 per square foot. 2 Dolly Brook is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Coastal Ridge Elementary School, and York Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,246 | $635,900 | $236,300 | $399,600 |
| 2024 | $4,612 | $549,000 | $236,300 | $312,700 |
| 2023 | $4,173 | $493,900 | $181,200 | $312,700 |
| 2022 | $4,050 | $473,700 | $161,400 | $312,300 |
| 2021 | $3,898 | $391,800 | $129,900 | $261,900 |
| 2020 | $3,825 | $344,600 | $129,900 | $214,700 |
| 2019 | $3,777 | $338,700 | $126,000 | $212,700 |
| 2018 | $3,690 | $330,900 | $118,200 | $212,700 |
| 2017 | $3,537 | $323,000 | $118,200 | $204,800 |
| 2016 | $3,601 | $323,000 | $118,200 | $204,800 |
| 2015 | $3,542 | $322,000 | $118,200 | $203,800 |
| 2014 | $3,445 | $322,000 | $118,200 | $203,800 |
| 2013 | $3,358 | $322,000 | $118,200 | $203,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map