2 Dora Dr Monticello, NY 12701
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $764,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,400
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Dora Dr, Monticello, NY 12701 and is currently estimated at $645,118, approximately $189 per square foot. 2 Dora Dr is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Monticello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2024
Sold by
Schachnovsky Allan and Schachnovsky Deborah
Bought by
Schachnovsky Allan and Schachnovsky Deborah
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schachnovsky Allan | -- | None Available | |
| Schachnovsky Allan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,521 | $264,000 | $14,300 | $249,700 |
| 2024 | $10,521 | $264,000 | $14,300 | $249,700 |
| 2023 | $10,216 | $264,000 | $14,300 | $249,700 |
| 2022 | $10,051 | $264,000 | $14,300 | $249,700 |
| 2021 | $10,108 | $264,000 | $14,300 | $249,700 |
| 2020 | $8,759 | $264,000 | $14,300 | $249,700 |
| 2019 | $8,491 | $264,000 | $14,300 | $249,700 |
| 2018 | $8,491 | $264,000 | $14,300 | $249,700 |
| 2017 | $8,575 | $264,000 | $14,300 | $249,700 |
| 2016 | $8,670 | $264,000 | $14,300 | $249,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $264,000 | $14,300 | $249,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $264,000 | $14,300 | $249,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map