2 Dove Tree Ct Indian Head, MD 20640
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $301,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Dove Tree Ct, Indian Head, MD 20640 and is currently estimated at $271,212, approximately $222 per square foot. 2 Dove Tree Ct is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Indian Head Elementary School, General Smallwood Middle School, and Henry E. Lackey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Pugh Dennis B and Kwateng Vida D
Bought by
Brooks Alicia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Outstanding Balance
$116,200
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$155,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Pugh Dennis B and Kwateng Vida D
Bought by
Brooks Alicia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Outstanding Balance
$116,200
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$155,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
Pugh Dennis B
Bought by
Pugh Dennis B and Kwateng Vida D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
9.85%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Pugh Dennis B
Bought by
Pugh Dennis B and Kwateng Vida D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
9.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Sold by
Fifth Third Invesment Company
Bought by
Pugh Dennis B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2003
Sold by
Ledman Scott E and Ledman Juliette
Bought by
Fifth Third Invesment Company and A/K/A Fifth Third Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Pearce Daniel D
Bought by
Ledman Scott E and Ledman Juliette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Alicia R | $228,000 | -- | |
| Brooks Alicia R | $228,000 | -- | |
| Pugh Dennis B | -- | -- | |
| Pugh Dennis B | -- | -- | |
| Pugh Dennis B | $94,000 | -- | |
| Fifth Third Invesment Company | $76,415 | -- | |
| Ledman Scott E | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks Alicia R | $182,400 | |
| Closed | Brooks Alicia R | $182,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Pugh Dennis B | $139,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pugh Dennis B | $139,500 | |
| Closed | Ledman Scott E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,445 | $216,300 | $95,000 | $121,300 |
| 2024 | $2,932 | $196,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,665 | $176,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,455 | $156,100 | $80,000 | $76,100 |
| 2021 | $2,151 | $146,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,151 | $136,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,012 | $127,200 | $60,000 | $67,200 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $118,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,807 | $110,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $102,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,005 | $102,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,005 | $102,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map