2 Dover Dr Oak Brook, IL 60523
Estimated Value: $1,111,243 - $1,409,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,238
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Dover Dr, Oak Brook, IL 60523 and is currently estimated at $1,209,561, approximately $373 per square foot. 2 Dover Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Brook Forest Elementary School, Butler Junior High School, and Hinsdale Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
Sold by
Bell Steven L and Bell Diana M
Bought by
Kamal Majid and Kamal Shaista Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$668,000
Outstanding Balance
$561,998
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$647,563
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2014
Sold by
Bell Steven L and Bell Diane M
Bought by
Bel Steven L and Bell Diana M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2003
Sold by
Bell Steven L
Bought by
Bell Steven L and Steven L Bell Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kamal Majid | $835,000 | Greater Illinois Title Compa | |
| Bel Steven L | -- | None Available | |
| Bell Steven L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kamal Majid | $668,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,411 | $340,943 | $88,058 | $252,885 |
| 2023 | $11,863 | $315,280 | $81,430 | $233,850 |
| 2022 | $11,121 | $303,060 | $78,270 | $224,790 |
| 2021 | $10,622 | $295,520 | $76,320 | $219,200 |
| 2020 | $10,366 | $289,050 | $74,650 | $214,400 |
| 2019 | $9,857 | $274,810 | $70,970 | $203,840 |
| 2018 | $9,065 | $264,080 | $67,180 | $196,900 |
| 2017 | $8,488 | $251,650 | $64,020 | $187,630 |
| 2016 | $8,269 | $237,070 | $60,310 | $176,760 |
| 2015 | $8,153 | $220,860 | $56,190 | $164,670 |
| 2014 | $8,060 | $211,280 | $57,480 | $153,800 |
| 2013 | $7,995 | $214,260 | $58,290 | $155,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map