2 Downing Dr Trafalgar, IN 46181
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $391,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,744
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Downing Dr, Trafalgar, IN 46181 and is currently estimated at $349,931, approximately $127 per square foot. 2 Downing Dr is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Indian Creek Elementary School, Indian Creek Intermediate School, and Indian Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
Sold by
Sheriff Of Johnson County
Bought by
Crest Ridge Estates Homeowners Association
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
Sold by
Arnold Nathan C and Arnold Amanya L
Bought by
Clingenpeel Frank and Clingenpeel Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,101
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Arnold Nathan C and Arnold Amanya L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,346
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2009
Sold by
Hoegeman Elizabeth J and Hoegeman Charles
Bought by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,346
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crest Ridge Estates Homeowners Association | $230,000 | -- | |
| Clingenpeel Frank | -- | -- | |
| Arnold Nathan C | -- | Security Title Services Llc | |
| Prudential Relocation Inc | -- | Security Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clingenpeel Frank | $171,101 | |
| Previous Owner | Arnold Nathan C | $117,346 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,928 | $290,800 | $40,000 | $250,800 |
| 2024 | $5,102 | $263,800 | $40,000 | $223,800 |
| 2023 | $2,604 | $269,900 | $40,000 | $229,900 |
| 2022 | $2,546 | $254,600 | $27,600 | $227,000 |
| 2021 | $2,015 | $203,100 | $25,000 | $178,100 |
| 2020 | $1,797 | $185,500 | $20,600 | $164,900 |
| 2019 | $1,736 | $178,900 | $20,600 | $158,300 |
| 2018 | $1,600 | $166,800 | $20,600 | $146,200 |
| 2017 | $1,575 | $165,600 | $20,600 | $145,000 |
| 2016 | $1,255 | $150,300 | $24,100 | $126,200 |
| 2014 | $1,189 | $145,500 | $24,100 | $121,400 |
| 2013 | $1,189 | $140,400 | $24,100 | $116,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map