2 Downs Dr Lincoln, RI 02865
Central Lincoln NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,075,000 - $2,726,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
7,458
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Downs Dr, Lincoln, RI 02865 and is currently estimated at $2,368,334, approximately $317 per square foot. 2 Downs Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Lincoln Senior High School, Blackstone Valley Prep Upper Elementary School, and Blackstone Valley Prep Elementary School 1.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2020
Sold by
Mechrefe Mary T
Bought by
Mary T Mechrefe Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2008
Sold by
Annese Constr
Bought by
Mechrefe Tara L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary T Mechrefe Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Mechrefe Tara L | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mechrefe Tara L | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mechrefe Tara L | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mechrefe Tara L | $1,400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mechrefe Tara L | $590,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,174 | $2,083,900 | $316,500 | $1,767,400 |
| 2024 | $25,237 | $1,454,600 | $301,200 | $1,153,400 |
| 2023 | $23,986 | $1,454,600 | $301,200 | $1,153,400 |
| 2022 | $23,928 | $1,454,600 | $301,200 | $1,153,400 |
| 2021 | $16,347 | $1,285,000 | $243,400 | $1,041,600 |
| 2020 | $25,880 | $1,285,000 | $243,400 | $1,041,600 |
| 2018 | $25,749 | $1,152,100 | $167,200 | $984,900 |
| 2017 | $25,231 | $1,152,100 | $167,200 | $984,900 |
| 2016 | $24,885 | $1,152,100 | $167,200 | $984,900 |
| 2015 | $26,516 | $1,126,900 | $162,300 | $964,600 |
| 2014 | $26,561 | $1,126,900 | $162,300 | $964,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map