2 Driftwood Dr Coventry, RI 02816
Estimated Value: $384,708 - $468,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,044
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Driftwood Dr, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $441,677, approximately $216 per square foot. 2 Driftwood Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov, Coventry High School, and Father John V. Doyle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Coen John J and Mekhaeel Michelle R
Bought by
Coen John J and Coen Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,600
Outstanding Balance
$228,937
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,740
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2004
Sold by
Dair Merritt O and Dair Susan M
Bought by
Coen John J and Mekhaeel Michelle R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,400
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Delory Robert E
Bought by
Dain Merrit O and Dain Susan M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coen John J | -- | None Available | |
| Coen John J | $293,000 | -- | |
| Dain Merrit O | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coen John J | $257,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Dain Merrit O | $204,982 | |
| Previous Owner | Dain Merrit O | $234,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Dain Merrit O | $43,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,911 | $305,200 | $130,500 | $174,700 |
| 2024 | $4,834 | $305,200 | $130,500 | $174,700 |
| 2023 | $4,679 | $305,200 | $130,500 | $174,700 |
| 2022 | $5,014 | $256,200 | $128,200 | $128,000 |
| 2021 | $4,970 | $256,200 | $128,200 | $128,000 |
| 2020 | $5,698 | $256,200 | $128,200 | $128,000 |
| 2019 | $4,937 | $222,000 | $109,600 | $112,400 |
| 2018 | $4,797 | $222,000 | $109,600 | $112,400 |
| 2017 | $4,658 | $222,000 | $109,600 | $112,400 |
| 2016 | $4,483 | $209,400 | $101,800 | $107,600 |
| 2015 | $4,362 | $209,400 | $101,800 | $107,600 |
| 2014 | $4,271 | $209,400 | $101,800 | $107,600 |
| 2013 | $4,281 | $229,400 | $109,300 | $120,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map