2 Dunoon Dr Charleston, SC 29414
Shadowmoss NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,426 - $572,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Dunoon Dr, Charleston, SC 29414 and is currently estimated at $541,857, approximately $246 per square foot. 2 Dunoon Dr is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Drayton Hall Elementary School, West Ashley High School, and Charleston Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2018
Sold by
Bazemore Michael S
Bought by
Freeman Kimberly A and Bazemore Kimberly Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Kimberly A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Freeman Kimberly A | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |