2 Dusinberre Rd Gardiner, NY 12525
Estimated Value: $389,180 - $477,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Dusinberre Rd, Gardiner, NY 12525 and is currently estimated at $436,045, approximately $233 per square foot. 2 Dusinberre Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Duzine Elementary School, Lenape Elementary School, and New Paltz Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,232 | $196,500 | $24,000 | $172,500 |
| 2024 | $7,662 | $196,500 | $24,000 | $172,500 |
| 2023 | $6,651 | $196,500 | $24,000 | $172,500 |
| 2022 | $6,333 | $196,500 | $24,000 | $172,500 |
| 2021 | $6,333 | $196,500 | $24,000 | $172,500 |
| 2020 | $6,722 | $196,500 | $24,000 | $172,500 |
| 2019 | $5,878 | $196,500 | $24,000 | $172,500 |
| 2018 | $6,309 | $187,000 | $24,000 | $163,000 |
| 2017 | $5,965 | $187,000 | $24,000 | $163,000 |
| 2016 | $5,923 | $174,000 | $21,900 | $152,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $171,000 | $21,900 | $149,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,000 | $21,900 | $149,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map