2 E 100 St S Moroni, UT 84646
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $426,637
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,760
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 E 100 St S, Moroni, UT 84646 and is currently estimated at $402,159, approximately $145 per square foot. 2 E 100 St S is a home located in Sanpete County with nearby schools including North Sanpete High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2024
Sold by
Kitchen Neldon R
Bought by
Sage Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$361,876
Interest Rate
0.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$40,283
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sage Scott | $475,000 | Central Utah Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sage Scott | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,879 | $209,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,775 | $186,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,733 | $175,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,744 | $156,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,607 | $130,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,512 | $114,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,497 | $106,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,369 | $179,491 | $46,805 | $132,686 |
| 2017 | $1,513 | $103,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,381 | $94,851 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,401 | $94,851 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,399 | $94,851 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,358 | $94,851 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map