2 E 14th St Ocean City, NJ 08226
Estimated Value: $721,066 - $981,000
Studio
--
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$980/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 E 14th St, Ocean City, NJ 08226 and is currently estimated at $835,267, approximately $980 per square foot. 2 E 14th St is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Ocean City Primary School, Ocean City Intermediate School, and Ocean City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Lavis James D
Bought by
Lavis James D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lavis James D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,295 | $293,700 | $276,500 | $17,200 |
| 2024 | $3,295 | $293,700 | $276,500 | $17,200 |
| 2023 | $3,146 | $293,700 | $276,500 | $17,200 |
| 2022 | $3,022 | $293,700 | $276,500 | $17,200 |
| 2021 | $1,954 | $293,700 | $276,500 | $17,200 |
| 2020 | $2,872 | $293,700 | $276,500 | $17,200 |
| 2019 | $2,840 | $293,700 | $276,500 | $17,200 |
| 2018 | $2,814 | $293,700 | $276,500 | $17,200 |
| 2017 | $2,770 | $293,700 | $276,500 | $17,200 |
| 2016 | $2,664 | $293,700 | $276,500 | $17,200 |
| 2015 | $2,629 | $293,700 | $276,500 | $17,200 |
| 2014 | $2,590 | $293,700 | $276,500 | $17,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map