2 E 4th St Aragon, GA 30104
Estimated Value: $117,406 - $195,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 E 4th St, Aragon, GA 30104 and is currently estimated at $157,852, approximately $125 per square foot. 2 E 4th St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Rockmart Middle School, and Rockmart High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Jones Lois Bowman and Jones Kernard D
Bought by
Jones Lois Bowman and Jones Kenard D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1977
Sold by
Lindsey Terry A
Bought by
Jones Mattie Lois
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1964
Sold by
Lindsey Terry A
Bought by
Jones Dixie V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1963
Sold by
Peugh Horace
Bought by
Lindsey Terry A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1961
Bought by
Peugh Horace
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Lois Bowman | -- | -- | |
| Jones Mattie Lois | -- | -- | |
| Jones Dixie V | -- | -- | |
| Lindsey Terry A | -- | -- | |
| Peugh Horace | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $290 | $22,284 | $8,000 | $14,284 |
| 2024 | $640 | $34,121 | $8,000 | $26,121 |
| 2023 | $204 | $14,872 | $680 | $14,192 |
| 2022 | $100 | $14,213 | $680 | $13,533 |
| 2021 | $101 | $14,213 | $680 | $13,533 |
| 2020 | $102 | $14,213 | $680 | $13,533 |
| 2019 | $99 | $12,807 | $1,629 | $11,178 |
| 2018 | $97 | $12,451 | $1,629 | $10,822 |
| 2017 | $93 | $12,451 | $1,629 | $10,822 |
| 2016 | $93 | $12,452 | $1,629 | $10,822 |
| 2015 | $79 | $11,152 | $1,629 | $9,523 |
| 2014 | $77 | $10,926 | $1,402 | $9,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map