2 E Bacon St Plainville, MA 02762
Studio
2
Baths
4,894
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2 E Bacon St, Plainville, MA 02762. 2 E Bacon St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Anna Ware Jackson School, Beatrice H. Wood Elementary School, and Discovery Daycare Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $391 | $2,084,200 | $241,400 | $1,842,800 |
| 2024 | $39,397 | $2,096,700 | $248,400 | $1,848,300 |
| 2023 | $38,662 | $2,109,200 | $248,400 | $1,860,800 |
| 2022 | $40,766 | $2,239,900 | $235,100 | $2,004,800 |
| 2021 | $39,758 | $2,239,900 | $235,100 | $2,004,800 |
| 2020 | $39,669 | $2,239,900 | $235,100 | $2,004,800 |
| 2019 | $36,394 | $2,062,000 | $235,100 | $1,826,900 |
| 2018 | $36,229 | $2,062,000 | $235,100 | $1,826,900 |
| 2017 | $36,188 | $2,062,000 | $235,100 | $1,826,900 |
| 2016 | $35,281 | $2,098,800 | $235,100 | $1,863,700 |
| 2015 | $15,309 | $927,800 | $235,100 | $692,700 |
| 2014 | $3,226 | $201,400 | $201,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map